Bike Information - The MARK I

SOLD OUT

2019 Information Coming Soon

Update Me

The MARK I - A 35 Piece Limited Edition

 

SOLD OUT

Accepting reservations for 2019 limited edition now.

Reserve 2019

The MARK I is a pure road bike designed to be the go-to steed for racing, training or hammering out the miles. It has a “stage race” geometry for quick acceleration and confidence inspiring descending. The stiff chassis is perfect for rolling the hills, standing on the climbs or sprinting. The low bottom bracket creates stability when descending a mountain pass or taking off your jacket before the town line sprint.

27.2 Post with External Clamp

We chose to use a 27.2 post for it’s compliance. We use a standard seat clamp because they effectively keep the post in place, while avoiding damage to the frame from over-tightening.

Tapered IS Headtube

Tapered internal standard (IS) 52/41 headtube for a clean transition between frame and fork. Internal cables with a modular guide system that allows for cables, wires, blanking plates or hoses.

T47 Bottom Bracket

Bonded in titanium T47 bottom bracket insert assures easy maintenance, no squeaking and fits just about every crank there is.

Flat Mount Disc Brake

Flat mount brakes give a clean traditional look to a modern system.

142x12 Thru-Axle

Flat mount brakes and 142×12 thru-axle. We also use a replaceable derailleur hanger and titanium sleeves on the dropout to protect the paint.

Access Door

A large access door and plenty of space make running cables, wires and hoses easy.

AEffective Toptube54.555.556.557.5
BHead Tube Length135150165180
CStack546561575591
DReach388389389395
EHead Tube Angle73737373.5
FFork Offset45454545
GTrail56565654
HSeat Tube Angle7473.57373
IChainstay Length415415415415
JBottom Bracket Drop80808080
KWheelbase9859909951000
LFront Center581586591596
MStandover764776790809

COLORS

The 2018 edition - the MARK I - is offered in light-blue, red or navy. It comes with a semi-gloss clear finish. It has branding on the headtube badge and the base of the downtube. This design was chosen to showcase the shape of the frame. Using the semi-gloss sheen accentuates the shape no matter the light conditions.

A limited-edition carbon fiber road bike inspired by the moment and manufactured to uncompromising standards in Bozeman, Montana.

ALWAYS GET BETTER