This Years Bike

Coming Soon!

Limited Edition

Our first production run is limited to 35 bikes available on a first come first served basis. Subscribe to our update list if you’d like to be notified as we publish more details and info about the bike.

 


More info coming soon. Want notifications? Sign up for updates here.


 

Our First Edition – The “Mark I” – Carbon Fiber Road Bike

The Mark I is a pure road bike designed to be the go-to steed for racing, training or just hammering out the miles. It features a “stage race” geometry lending itself to quick acceleration, while being a confidence inspiring descender.

 

The stiff chassis is perfect for rolling the hills, standing on the climbs or sprinting. It also features a low bottom bracket creating the stability you want when descending a mountain pass or taking off your jacket before the town line sprint. If you are into longer rides or ride on rougher roads, the Mark I takes up to 32mm road tires. But this is not a gravel bike with a raked out front geometry, it’s a true road race bike. The larger tire clearance is another benefit of running disc brakes.

 

Other features are flat mount disc brakes providing improved performance without ruining the classic road bike lines. We use through axles for safety, perfect wheel alignment, and a bit more stiffness. The bottom bracket is a threaded T47 so you do not have to worry about creaking. Use of an internal headset results in a clean transition from head tube to fork creating an integrated look. In keeping with that theme, all cables or wires run internally with an access door under the bottom bracket so “fishing” wires does not become a nightmare. Finally, the rear dropouts have titanium inserts for the rear axle preventing wear and paint damage, and a replaceable derailleur hanger.


Add Me To The Update List

Frame Features

  • Flat mount disc brakes
  • Through axles 142×12
  • T47 bottom bracket (threaded titanium insert)
  • 1.5″ Tapered Steerer Tube
  • Tapered headtube with internal bearings
  • Replaceable derailleur hanger
  • Titanium rear axle guide
  • Internal cable/hose/wire routing

Available as complete bike only

Gruppos

  • SRAM Red – Electronic or Mechanical
  • Campy Record – Electronic or Mechanical
  • Shimano Dura Ace – Electronic or Mechanical

Cockpit and Wheels

  • Aluminum cockpit and wheels
  • Carbon cockpit and wheels
  • Carbon cockpit and wheels painted to coordinate with frame

Geometry

AEffective Toptube53.554.555.556.557.559
BHead Tube Length120135150165180195
CStack537553567581598607
DReach380386386387393399
EHead Tube Angle7.2573737373.573.5
FFork Offset434343434343
GTrail615858585656
HSeat Tube Angle747473.5737372.5
IChainstay Length415415415415415415
JBottom Bracket Drop808080808075
KWheelbase9769839889939981010
LFront Center575581586591596606
MStandover751766780793812823