This Years Bike

Coming Soon!

Limited Edition

Our first production run is limited to 35 bikes available on a first come first served basis. Subscribe to our update list if you’d like to be notified as we publish more details and info about the bike.

 


More info coming soon. Want notifications? Sign up for updates here.


 

Our First Edition – The “Mark I” – Carbon Fiber Road Bike

The Mark I is a pure road bike designed to be the go-to steed for racing, training or just hammering out the miles. It features a “stage race” geometry lending itself to quick acceleration, while being a confidence inspiring descender.

 

The stiff chassis is perfect for rolling the hills, standing on the climbs or sprinting. It also features a low bottom bracket creating the stability you want when descending a mountain pass or taking off your jacket before the town line sprint. If you are into longer rides or ride on rougher roads, the Mark I takes up to 32mm road tires. But this is not a gravel bike with a raked out front geometry, it’s a true road race bike. The larger tire clearance is another benefit of running disc brakes.

 

Other features are flat mount disc brakes providing improved performance without ruining the classic road bike lines. We use through axles for safety, perfect wheel alignment, and a bit more stiffness. The bottom bracket is a threaded T47 so you do not have to worry about creaking. Use of an internal headset results in a clean transition from head tube to fork creating an integrated look. In keeping with that theme, all cables or wires run internally with an access door under the bottom bracket so “fishing” wires does not become a nightmare. Finally, the rear dropouts have titanium inserts for the rear axle preventing wear and paint damage, and a replaceable derailleur hanger.

Add Me To The Update List

Frame Features

  • Flat mount disc brakes
  • Through axles 142×12
  • T47 bottom bracket (threaded titanium insert)
  • 1.5″ Tapered Steerer Tube
  • Tapered headtube with internal bearings
  • Replaceable derailleur hanger
  • Titanium rear axle guide
  • Internal cable/hose/wire routing

Available as complete bike only

Gruppos

  • Campy Record – Electronic or Mechanical
  • Shimano Dura Ace – Electronic or Mechanical
  • SRAM Red – Electronic or Mechanical

Cockpit and Wheels

  • Cockpit available in aluminum or carbon
  • Wheels available in aluminum or carbon

Geometry

AEffective Toptube54.555.556.557.5
BHead Tube Length135150165180
CStack553567581598
DReach386386387393
EHead Tube Angle73737373.5
FFork Offset43434343
GTrail58585856
HSeat Tube Angle7473.57373
IChainstay Length415415415415
JBottom Bracket Drop80808080
KWheelbase983988993998
LFront Center581586591596
MStandover766780793812